Facilitators

Locate Partners in Depression facilitators

You can register your interest to attend a group by contacting the trained facilitators in your area directly. See the national list below.

Facilitators in New South Wales

Sydney Inner City and Eastern Suburbs:

AreaName and EmailPhone
AshfieldJane Massa02 9378 1406
Inner CityMonitana Luani02 9787 0160
Summer HillRosaline George02 9641 7081
Summer HillAlmarza Habib02 9641 7081
CBDLisa Liber02 9280 4744
CBDLyndal Brown02 9280 4744

Northern Sydney:

AreaName and EmailPhone
EppingKirilly Smitheram02 9868 2400
ChatswoodPamela O'Harae02 9481 0177

South-Eastern Sydney:

AreaName and EmailPhone
RockdaleGorjana Milosevski02 9597 5455
RockdalePenny Antonopolous02 9545 6939
RockdaleHelen GiovasN/A

South-Western Sydney:

AreaName and EmailPhone
LiverpoolMatthew OvensN/A
CampbelltownTania McCurley02 4683 2776

Central Coast:

AreaName and EmailPhone
GosfordJenice Alliston02 4320 2941
GosfordPatrick Livermore02 4320 2952

Hunter New England:

AreaName and EmailPhone
ArmidaleGenevieve MooreN/A
BroadmeadowChris (Christine) Hardwick02 4940 1500
BroadmeadowJanine Bendit02 4940 1500
MaitlandAnne MearrickN/A
MayfieldJoan Gillis0417 194 307
Warners BayChris Newton02 4941 3433
Warners BayHelen Stevenson02 4941 3464
NewcastleMaxine Ferfoglia02 4016 4538
NewcastleJanelle TolleyN/A

Mid North Coast:

AreaName and EmailPhone
Port MacquarieClaudia Richardson02 6584 4147
Port MacquarieSteven SpringettN/A
Port Macquarie/TareeKaren Parry02 5525 3200
Port Macquarie/TareeMatthew Cramer02 5525 3200
Port MacquarieJocelyn Evans02 6586 6030
Coffs HarbourVince Jensen02 6659 4150
Coffs HarbourNadia Abraham02 6659 4150

Northern NSW:

AreaName and EmailPhone
LismoreAndrew Ross02 6623 2750
SawtellLinda Parkinson02 6658 7831

Western NSW:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BathurstAnita Willey02 6330 5850
OrangeKathryn Atkins02 6393 1900
OrangeEls De Muynck02 6393 1900
DubboJackie Wake02 6815 9650

Murrumbidgee:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BegaWendy Angell02 6492 9438
TemoraJane McNamaraN/A
TocumwalWendy Toole03 5874 3566
YoungEdwina Planten02 6382 8709

Illawarra/Shoalhaven:

AreaName and EmailPhone
Barrack HeightsVanessa Maier02 9868 2400
ConistonMegan Green02 4220 7900
IllawarraJenny Lee Webb02 4221 2000

South NSW:

AreaName and EmailPhone
GoulburnJeff Wilson02 4827 0505

Facilitators in Queensland

  • there are currently no facilitators in Queensland

Facilitators in Victoria

Barwon South Western Region:

AreaName and EmailPhone
GippslandKathleen Pennicard03 5136 3500
SaleLinda Curtis03 5143 9876
TraralgonAmanda Denton03 5171 1400
TraralgonSusanne Lampitt03 5128 0052

Grampions Region:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BallaratAnne Watson03 5364 2977

Loddon Mallee Region:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BendigoMarlene Lamprell03 5430 1200
CastlemaineSandra Goode03 5470 6266
MilduraDebbie Murphy03 5023 5966
MilduraRaeleen Wattata-Drummond03 5022 5000

Southern Metropolitan Melbourne:

AreaName and EmailPhone
MorningtonDavid Goshnick03 5970 5000
MorningtonMargaret Gilhooley03 5905 0000

Facilitators in Tasmania

  • there are currently no facilitators in Tasmania

Facilitators in Northern Territory

Darwin and Surrounds:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BerrimahEileen Jobson08 8944 2000
BerrimahAngela Van Roden08 8981 5392

Facilitators in South Australia

SA Metropolitan:

AreaName and EmailPhone
All SATrish Matter08 8291 5600
All SASue Newnham08 8291 5600

Facilitators in Australian Capital Territory

ACT Metropolitan:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BrucePauline Allingham02 6202 6837
BruceSharon Flynn02 6201 6005

Facilitators in Western Australia

South Western Region:

AreaName and EmailPhone
BunburyLee Mickle08 9722 1576
BunburyKim Loader08 9791 1799
BunburyLaura Smillie08 9722 4300


Back to Programs